District 3 Toastmasters:  Where Arizona's Leaders Are Made

Contest Results

Fall 2014 Contest Season Results Matrix

Jump to: Agave Division, Catalina Division, Navajo Division, Picacho Division, Saguaro Division, Tonto Division, Verde Division, Zuni Division

Contest Level Humorous Speech Contest Table Topics Contest
1st Place 2nd Place 1st Place 2nd Place
Agave Division        
Area A1 Bonnie Grassi
FaithMasters
Michael Kaml
Pure Talk
Bob Myers
Peacock
Rob White
Pure Talk
Area A2        
Area A3 Ignacio Malave
Camelback
Jacqueline Smith
Walkie Talkies
Joe Paulsen
Camelback
Catherine Hoffman
Truth Speakers
Area A4 Tom Kaml
Speakeasy
Rob Raucci
T-Bird Talks
Kelly Hamilton
Toasting the Safe Way
Todd Harcey
T-Bird Talks
Area A5 Sharon Tewksbury-Bloom
Toast of Flagstaff
Robert O'Donnell
Toastmasters of Sedona
David Aldacushion
Toast of Flagstaff
Charles Mosley
Toastmasters of Sedona
Area A6 Waiting on results Waiting on results Waiting on results Waiting on results
Catalina Division        
Area C1 Waiting on results Waiting on results Waiting on results Waiting on results
Area C2 Waiting on results Waiting on results Waiting on results Waiting on results
Area C3 Waiting on results Waiting on results Waiting on results Waiting on results
Area C4 Waiting on results Waiting on results Waiting on results Waiting on results
Area C5 Toni Leiboff
Breakfast Buzz
Michelle Orsi
Huachuca
Rebekah Fuller
Breakfast Buzz
Seth Fuller
San Pedro Valley
Navajo Division        
Area N1 Emi Bauer
Artfully Speaking
Jinal Parikh
People Chatter
Michelle Danon
Centurion
Spencer Pearce
OAG
Area N2 Stefanie Francis
CHATS
John Moore
Paradise Valley
Ashwin Pammi
Choice Words
Vickie Bouffard
CHATS
Area N3 Brett Walker
Competitive Speakers Phx
Michael Haley
Premium
Jon Hammond
Competitive Speakers Phx
Michael Haley
Premium
Area N4 Lori Simonson
Speak E's
Isabella Yani
The Bridge
Aaron Carter
Speak E's
Jim Schumacher
The Bridge
Area N5        
Picacho Division        
Area P1 Rani Zeelander
NW Casas Adobes
Diane Uride
Ventana Voices
William Winderton
NW Casas Adobes
Diane Uride
Ventana Voices
Area P2 Waiting on results Waiting on results Waiting on results Waiting on results
Area P3 Deb Andrysiak
IT Cats
Farrukh Gondal
Rincon Roadrunners
Gil Salazar
IT Cats
Natalie Davalia-Rendon
Rincon Runners
Area P4 Russ Thompson
Sahuarita
Sal Gallegos
South West
Karen Hebda
South West
Jerry Flanary
UA Toastmasters
Saguaro Division        
Area S1 Paul Pastore
Dobson Ranch
Daniel Lyman
East Toast of the Town
Ted Pawlikowski
Dobson Ranch
Marie Olgin
East Toast of the Town
Area S2 Matt Chick
San Tan
Debbie Fogle
Copper Talkers
Diane Travers Shipman
Power Play
Kim Stone
Copper Talkers
Area S3 Josey Borman
Ocotillo Breakfast Club
Roy Tokeshi
1850 Toasters
Janet Lee
Closemasters
Dan Phares
1850 Toasters
Area S4 Cic Cicolello
Blue
Anthony Perry
Talk Scoop
Terry Lee
Blue
Jeremiah McBride
Dos Lenguas
Area S5 Kristin Gramando
Cool Town
Susan Conn-Hood
Desert Dining
Melesa Stewart
Signal Peak
Judy Malette
Desert Dining
Area S6 Alfonso Inguez
PICMasters
Michael Nelson
Repartee
Naveen Singh
Valued Voices
Michael Nelson
Repartee
Tonto Division        
Area T1 Malcolm High
Tri City
Kevin Fawcett
Scottsdalians
Don Griffith
Voice of Many
Tad Kossak
Scottsdalians
Area T2 Mike Nieman
ONFirst
Randy Groom
A Thriving Speaker
Robert Colbert
ONFirst
Wendy Valentine
ProjectMasters
Area T3 Glenn Schulke
Town Lake
Prince Leftridge II
Elite
Kerri Robinson
Town Lake
Natalie Braunger
Toast of the Town
Area T4 Dennis Clark
Twilite
Vicky Pettit
University
Sarah Kay Harrison
Twilite
Matt Luciani
Good Neighbors
Area T5 Anthony Valles
Showtime
Nick Corridino
Epicurean
Becky Van Fleet
Epicurean
Ralph Chinappi
Papago
Area T6 Liz Shaw
Maverick
Alison Walsh
Phoenix Rising
Ashley Zukewycz
Phoenix Rising
Liz Shaw
Maverick
Verde Division        
Area V1 Sunil Kirshnan
Valley
Michael Twowig
Desert Voices
Doug Scott
Valley
Mike Tillotson
Desert Voices
Area V2 Eric Daignault
USAA Masters Touch
Raul Zaragoza
Honeywell Spoken
Sara Bonfig
Chubbmasters
Sasha Frugone
Softtalkers
Area V3 Jon Marc Ostrom
U-Haul
Craig Bartles
Unity Speakers
Don Ratliff
Unity Speakers
Alonna Rogers
U-Haul
Area V4 Joy Bailey
Roundup
Angel Marie Monachelli
Biltmore
Julie Jennings
La Voz de Oro
Joel Kodicek
Biltmore
Area V5 Nick Newberry
Park Central
Eve Clark
Sports Talkers
Ella Birt
Melrose
Vasanti Deshpande
Think Tank
Area V6 Anna Walp
CityScape
Greg Froehlich
Capitol
Cole St Arnold
CityScape
Jason Kelly
Reddy's
Zuni Division        
Area Z1 Merry Holmgren
Media Masters
Andrea Berning
AHCCCS to Success
Gloria Diaz
AHCCCS to Success
Pat Hamilton
Media Masters
Area Z2 Paul Bailey
Havasu
Mike Enriquez
Agua Fria
Evangeline Canaman-Johnston - Havasu Mike Enriquez
Agua Fria
Area Z3 Rich Fischer
In Ahwatukee
n/a John Edmondson
In Ahwatukee
n/a
Area Z4 Jay Deshpande
Speaking First
Zeus Ramirez
XCEL Communication
Jay Deshpande
Speaking First
Zeus Ramirez
XCEL Communication
Area Z5 Siddhartha "Sidd" Sampath
Chipmasters
David Dohse
East Valley Echoes
Elise Michelson
East Valley Echoes
Amarjoyt "A.J." Singh
Chipmasters
Area Z6 Rick Olson
Tempe
Craig Heiss
Desert Gold
Rick Olson
Tempe
Heather Godina
Desert Gold



Spring 2014 Contest Season Results Matrix

District Results Tall Tales Contest International Speech Contest
1st Place Nick Corridino - Epicurean Michael Desiderio - Epicurean
2nd Place Jennifer Donaldson - Dobson Ranch David Hodesh - S.L.E.E.K.
3rd Place Bob Myers - Peacock Perry Beasley - Estrella

Jump to: Agave Division, Catalina Division, Navajo Division, Picacho Division, Saguaro Division, Tonto Division, Verde Division, Zuni Division

Contest Level International Speech Contest Tall Tales Contest
1st Place 2nd Place 1st Place 2nd Place
Agave Division David Hodesh
S.L.E.E.K.
Mike Kaml
Pure Talk
Bob Myers
Peacock
Ramiro Giral
Speakeasy
Area A1 Mike Kaml
Pure Talk
Carla Elliott
Peacock
Bob Myers
Peacock
Mike Kaml
Pure Talk
Area A2 David Hodesh
S.L.E.E.K.
Michael Holian
AZ Motormouths
n/a n/a
Area A3 Craig Bartels
Truth Speakers
Vicky Parrulli
Walkie Talkies
Ian Greig
Walkie Talkies
Siddarth Thaker
Thunderbird
Area A4 Peggy Holloway
Fish Tales
Robert Smith
Speakeasy
Ramiro Giral
Speakeasy
Kyra Schafer
Fish Tales
Area A5 Cameron Haney
Sunset
Sharon Tewksbury-Bloom
Toast of Flagstaff
Charles Platt
Toast of Flagstaff
Elisa Thomas
Toastmasters of Sedona
Area A6 Sumner Andrews
High Noon
Dan Hussey
Prescott Valley
Dan Hussey
Prescott Valley
Andy Dickey
Cottonwood
Catalina Division Don Edwards
Leaders First
Al Manor
Roadrunners
Brian Williams
Firemouth
Randy Casarez
Saguaro
Area C1 Al Manor
Roadrunners
Randy Casarez
Aztec
Jim Davis
Epicurious
Doug McClure
Aztec
Area C2 Susan Smith
Sunrisers
Gordon Austin
Tucson Twosome
Randy Casarez
Saguaro
Gail Skinner
Sunrisers
Area C3 Don Edwards
Leaders First
Sheree Whittle
Toastmaster of Unity
Chelsea Hall
Granada
Jose Arizpe
Leaders First
Area C4 Linda Ames
Executive
Michelle Madsen
Firemouth
Brian Williams
Firemouth
David Oase
Executive
Area C5 Lynnette Shunn
Cochise
Diana Douglas
Breakfast Buzz
Fred Maddocks
Cochise
Gerry Campbell
Huachuca
Navajo Division Shawn Seaton
CHATS
Joanne Deck
Desert Ridge
Guy Ellis
Airpark Chatter
n/a
Area N1 Zindri Van Der Merwe
Paradise Valley
Joanne Deck
Desert Ridge
Dana Lujan
Speakers of N Scottsdale
n/a
Area N2 Steven Fisher
Speak E's
Gordana Kovac Djordjevic
Fountain Hills
n/a n/a
Area N3 n/a n/a n/a n/a
Area N4 Shawn Seaton
CHATS
n/a n/a n/a
Area N5 Suzy Kuhlman
Airpark Chatter
Rebecca Van Fleet
Burnt Toast
Guy Ellis
Airpark Chatter
Christina Ruppel
Toast the Talk
Picacho Division Jon Hammond
Signal Peak
Sardar Mostofa
NW Casas Adobes
Andrew Hatch
U of A Catmasters
Lynn Blankinship
Fountain Flyers
Area P1 Sardar Mostofa
NW Casas Adobes
Judith Katzin
Fountain Flyers
Lynn Blankinship
Fountain Flyers
Burton Holmes
Ventana Voices
Area P2 Andrew Hatch
U of A Catmasters
Karyn Garvin
TV Toastmasters Live!
Andrew Hatch
U of A Catmasters
Susan Smith
TV Toastmasters Live!
Area P3 Rachel Samson
Biosciences
Josh Jance
Rincon Roadrunners
Natalie Davila-Rendon
Rincon Roadrunners
n/a
Area P4 Dan McCrady
UA Toastmasters
Wayne Novak
Sahuarita
Laura Lohner
Dust and Dawn
Sal Gallegos
Southwest
Area P5 Jon Hammond
Signal Peak
Kristin Gramando
Cool Town
Renee Luzon-Benn
Signal Peak
n/a
Saguaro Division David Douglas
Maverick
Tori Shaw
Creek Speakers
Jennifer Donaldson
Dobson Ranch
Emi Bauer
Ocotillo Breakfast Club
Area S1 Cristi McMurdie
Dobson Ranch
Danny Delaria
Power Play
Jennifer Donaldson
Dobson Ranch
Frana Colon
Ted's Toasters
Area S2 Tori Shaw
Creek Speakers
Paul Totten
Ocotillo Breakfast Club
Emi Bauer
Ocotillo Breakfast Club
Helen Krueger
San Tan
Area S3 David Douglas
Maverick
Debbie Raposa
Mesa Red Tape
David Douglas
Maverick
Cherie Baxley-Gores
Leaders Plus
Area S4 Jacqueline Jones
Talk Scoop
Heather Wagenhals
Blue
Carl Mellick
Rise and Shine
DeMarco Campbell
Talk Scoop
Area S5 Layne Gneiting
Supersitition
Robert Schultz
Copper Talkers
Ann Prettyman
Well Done!
Daniel Phares
1850 Toasters
Area S6 Barbara Schumacher
Repartee
Larry Standage
PICMasters
Dan Grimm
PICMasters
Kimberly Humphreys
New Horizons
Tonto Division Michael Desiderio
Epicurean
Jeff Haebig
Elite
Nick Corridino
Epicurean
Angel Omar Celaya Sandoval - Papago
Area T1 Shallana Edwards
NAAAP
Vasanti Deshpande
Showtime
Laura Hughes
ProjectMasters
Jim Fischer
Showtime
Area T2 Ashley Zukewycz
Phoenix Rising
Marc Gianonne
ON First
Mona Farrar
ON First
Brian Mosley
Phoenix Rising
Area T3 Jeff Haebig
Elite
John Bigley
Voice of Many
Aspen Liu
Elite
Toffler Niemuth
Town Lake
Area T4 Micah Feldkamp
Twilite
Lupita Uruchurtu
Rx for Speakers
Lindsay O'Neill
Twilite
n/a
Area T5 Jessica Nelson
Papago
n/a Angel Omar Celaya Sandoval - Papago n/a
Area T6 Michael Desiderio
Epicurean
Patrick Fitzgerald
Rio Copa
Nick Corridino
Epicurean
Patrick Fitzgerald
Rio Copa
Verde Division Dan McGinnis
Biltmore
Dom Faussette
USAA Eagles
Jeff Morud
Think Tank
Michael Tharp
Softalkers
Area V1 Mark Bayer
Desert Voices
David Johnson
Valley
Mark Bayer
Desert Voices
Jesse Priester
Valley
Area V2 Sallie Diebolt
Melrose
Leo Scott
Softalkers
Michael Tharp
Softalkers
Anthony Chattley
Melrose
Area V3 Liz Shaw
Think Tank
Don Ratliff
Unity
Jeff Morud
Think Tank
Tony Olive
U-Haul
Area V4 Dan McGinnis
Biltmore
Heimdall Ruiz
Honeywell-Spoken
Connie Kadansky
Biltmore
Marie Provine
La Voz De Oro
Area V5 Dom Faussette
USAA Eagles
Nick Alcock
Park Central
Brian Husar
USAA Eagles
Eric Daignault
USAA Master's Touch
Zuni Division Perry Beasley
Estrella
Andrea Berning
AHCCCS to Success
Meaghan Busse
Valued Voices
Troy Harris
Chipmasters
Area Z1 William Bigley
Reddy's
n/a Colleen Belford
CityScape
Tedd Duymich
Reddy's
Area Z2 Perry Beasley
Estrella
Angel Aguirre
West Valley
John DeBevoise
Havasu
Michael Sampson
West Valley
Area Z3 Srikanth Surukuntu
In Ahwatukee
Nick Knight
Ahwatukee Chamber
Ian Stoddern
Ahwatukee Chamber
Jill Norgaard
In Ahwatukee
Area Z4 Steven Pounders
Saguaro Speakers
n/a Troy Harris
Chipmasters
Jacqueline Burns
Free Thinkers
Area Z5 Jan Plank
AZ You Like It
Andrea Berning
AHCCCS to Success
Aida Sibic
Desert Gold
n/a
Area Z6 Wayne Gardiner
Signal Speakers
George Love
Tempe
Meaghan Busse
Valued Voices
Max Enterline
Noontime
 

The information on this website is for the sole use of Toastmasters’ members, for Toastmasters business only. It is not to be used for solicitation and distribution of non-Toastmasters material or information.
"Toastmasters International," "Toastmasters," and the Toastmasters International emblem are internationally protected trademarks. Unauthorized use is prohibited.




This site designed and maintained by
eBauer Small Logo
Send questions or comments to the Webmaster.

Go to TOP